Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Celastrina ladon Spring Azure Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 28696
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Carex parryana var. brevisquama Variety Plant G4G5T1T3 SNR 86331
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoides Wall-flower Phoenicaulis Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46337
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Lupinus sericeus var. egglestonianus Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 84631
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra Pacific Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91904
Ponometia binocula Prairie Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71267
Ranunculus trichophyllus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 50742
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Cirsium undulatum var. undulatum Nodding Thistle Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88474
Galium mexicanum Mexican Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 59386
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17579
Ericameria discoidea California Heath-Goldenrod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48975
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. fasciculatum Western Witchgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86867
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Corallorhiza maculata Spotted Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 44578
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Prionoxystus robiniae A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27087
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Cryptantha interrupta Interrupted Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 42747
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Rubus leucodermis var. leucodermis White-stemmed Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90457
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Lotus nevadensis var. douglasii Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89065
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Symphyotrichum eatonii Eaton's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47056
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Packera pseudaurea Western Golden Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45229
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Achillea millefolium var. pacifica Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90969
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Amelanchier alnifolia var. semiintegrifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87464
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Spiraea splendens Rose Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 SNR 47737
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. curvisiliqua Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85943
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
CSV