Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
CSV