Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Carex gynocrates Northern Bog Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49532
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Phaleromela variegata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472901
Fuscopannaria saubinetii A Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 33437
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
CSV