Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
CSV