Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
CSV