Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Halictus ligatus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475934
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Caenis amica A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21829
Trissolcus theste A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476672
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Dioryctria zimmermani Zimmerman Pine Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70710
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Nomada scita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476233
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Hylaeus coloradensis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475715
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Lasius crypticus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476768
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Glyptina atriventris A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72456
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Perdita phymatae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476497
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Calliphora lilae A Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473133
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Laevicephalus siclus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475996
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Dasymutilla ursula A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476705
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Dufourea dentipes A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475620
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
CSV