Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Xanthium spinosum Spiny Cocklebur Species Plant GNR SNA 53754
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Hyalella azteca An Amphipod Species Invertebrate SNR 21128
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Libellula quadrimaculata Four-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21388
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
CSV