Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Trichodes ornatus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473807
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Lappula squarrosa Bristly Stickseed Species Plant GNR SNA 47000
Corizus punctiventris A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472946
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate SNR 1854684
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Saxifraga cespitosa var. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86736
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Melissodes utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476150
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Hyalophora columbia Columbia silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22946
Osmia lignaria Orchard Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1476405
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Deuterophlebia nielsoni A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473743
Phellopsis porcata A Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366346
Centrodera spurca A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476816
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Arrhenatherum elatius Tall Oatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51631
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Synanthedon polygoni A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476572
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Lasioglossum tegulariforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476072
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Eucapnopsis brevicauda Shorttailed Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22348
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Bryoria fremontii Tree-hair Lichen Species Fungi GNR 36698
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Nomada klamathensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476215
CSV