Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Anas crecca Green-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S4B,S3N 18419
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Caudatella heterocaudata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22272
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Carabus nemoralis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71966
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Limonius canus Pacific Coast Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476081
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Nicrophorus melsheimeri A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476671
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Chelostoma phaceliae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475586
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Notonecta kirbyi A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24144
Nomada rubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476232
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Haplodrassus eunis Victorious Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21696
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Anoecia equiseti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475254
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
CSV