Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
CSV