Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Orthops scutellatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476957
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Calliopsis scutellaris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475560
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Horistonotus pilosus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473413
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Dufourea orovada A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475624
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Drepanaphis knowltoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475676
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Hylaeus fedorica A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475954
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Grylloblatta campodeiformis Northern Rock Crawler Species Invertebrate GNR 23578
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Drassyllus lamprus A Stealthy Ground Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25373
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Pachynematus vagus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476541
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Apanteles yakutatensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473090
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
CSV