Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
CSV