Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eleodes subtuberculatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476880
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Euschistus variolarius Onespotted Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476896
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Andrena fuscicauda Brown-tailed Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1942574
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Polytrichastrum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 36923
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Plagiochila asplenioides Species Plant G5 SNR 38740
Holodiscus dumosus Glandular Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 39248
Symphoricarpos hesperius Spreading Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39358
Solanum rostratum Buffalo Bur Species Plant G5? SNR 39483
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species Plant G5 SNR 39966
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Oenothera pallida Pale Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 40212
Hieracium cynoglossoides Hound's-tongue Hawkweed Species Plant G5? SNR 40327
Carex nudata Torrent Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40436
Saxifraga hirculus Yellow Marsh Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40569
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Impatiens ecornuta Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 S2 40788
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Festuca saximontana Rocky Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 42341
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Cryptantha interrupta Interrupted Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 42747
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Langloisia setosissima Bristly Langloisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43862
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Stellaria longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44235
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Calamagrostis koelerioides Dense Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 44525
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Argemone polyanthemos White Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44940
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Lupinus parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 45200
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Dryas drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 46479
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Cirsium andersonii Anderson's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 47353
CSV