Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex hoodii Hood's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47988
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Scirpus atrovirens Woolgrass Bulrush Species Plant G5? SNR 48254
Solidago missouriensis Missouri Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 48361
Crepis occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 48524
Mentha arvensis Wild Mint Species Plant G5 SNR 48640
Lesquerella alpina Alpine Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 48785
Camassia quamash Common Camassia Species Plant G5 SNR 48886
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Xanthium strumarium Rough Cocklebur Species Plant G5 SNR 49331
Antennaria pulcherrima Handsome Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 49431
Carex misandra Few-flowered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNA 49670
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Daucus pusillus Southwestern Carrot Species Plant G5 SNR 50260
Mertensia paniculata Tall Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 50483
Lygodesmia juncea Rush Skeleton-plant Species Plant G5 SNR 50728
Carex athrostachya Jointed-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50831
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Lilium columbianum Columbian Lily Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51779
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Phlox speciosa Showy Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 52417
Paspalum distichum Joint Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 52530
Thelypodium integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 52676
Gnaphalium stramineum Cotton-batting Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52760
Lupinus saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52865
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Cymopterus hendersonii Henderson's Wavewing Species Plant 2 G5 SNR 47523
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
CSV