Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Coriomeris humilis A Leaf-footed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476682
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Cinara kuchea A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475597
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Notiophilus nitens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476253
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Aporinellus fasciatus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473103
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Edwardsiana dorsti A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475629
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Ceuthophilus maculatus Spotted Camel Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26236
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Perilampus chrysopae A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473291
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476060
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Anisostena californica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473039
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Ochthebius sculptus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473885
CSV