Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
CSV