Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
CSV