Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
CSV