Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
CSV