Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Brachylinga pavida A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475547
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Nomada citrina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475611
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Megachile nevadensis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476102
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Scolopacidae - Sandpiper spp. Unclassified Sandpiper Species Bird 93736
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
CSV