Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Papilio eurymedon Pale Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20941
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Oecetis inconspicua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23563
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 61302
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Limnephilus nogus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74168
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
CSV