Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58442
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T1 S2 92188
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S2 54396
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58255
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 61511
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 60838
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
CSV