Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Festuca subulata Nodding Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 52960
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Ranunculus pensylvanicus Bristly Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 53109
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Festuca ovina Ovina Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 53303
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Lomatium donnellii Donnell's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 53591
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Silene oregana Oregon Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 53667
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Calamagrostis montanensis Plains Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54105
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Senecio serra Tall Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54304
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Antennaria dimorpha Two-form Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 54428
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Adiantum aleuticum Aleutian Maidenhair Fern Species Plant G5? SNR 54684
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Prosartes trachycarpa Rough-fruited Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 54799
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Euthamia occidentalis Western Fragrant Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 55015
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Lupinus pusillus Small Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 55096
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Callitriche palustris Vernal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55216
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Salix exigua Narrowleaf Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55306
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Athyrium filix-femina Subarctic Ladyfern Species Plant G5 SNR 55434
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 16369
Carex nigricans Black Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55754
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Sorex obscurus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Juncus balticus Baltic Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56042
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Juncus torreyi Torrey's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56116
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16992
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Hieracium canadense Canada Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56286
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Lepomis gulosus Warmouth Species Fish G5 SNA 17350
Physalis longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 56475
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Heuchera chlorantha Green-flower Alumroot Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56577
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17579
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
CSV