Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Astragalus atratus Mourning Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S4 49177
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
CSV