Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. spicata Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91860
Erigeron acris ssp. debilis Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92202
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. subarcticum Tall Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92410
Camissonia claviformis ssp. cruciformis Brown-eye Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92499
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Fragaria vesca ssp. bracteata Woodland Strawberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83201
Marsilea vestita ssp. vestita Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83308
Arnica parryi ssp. parryi Subspecies Plant SNR 83727
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. hesperium Siskiyou Aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84347
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84593
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Wyoming Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85918
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Dryas octopetala ssp. octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86205
Phlox hoodii ssp. viscidula Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86327
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba Alkali Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86600
Artemisia tilesii ssp. unalaschcensis Tilesius Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T3Q SNR 86719
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Lupinus caudatus ssp. caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87612
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87753
Caltha leptosepala ssp. leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87870
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Poa alpina ssp. alpina Alpine Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88434
Prunella vulgaris ssp. vulgaris Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5TU SNR 88541
Phlox viridis ssp. compacta Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88641
Viola praemorsa ssp. praemorsa Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89230
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. brachyantherum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90034
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Alisma triviale Northern Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52076
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Polemonium acutiflorum Tall Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 52168
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Lupinus wyethii Wyeth's Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52291
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Epilobium foliosum California Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 52435
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Epilobium glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 52683
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Ballana antlera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475295
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Tripleurospermum maritima False Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNR 53693
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
CSV