Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Chrysis dorsalis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473166
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Cuterebra jellisoni A Robust Bot Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473182
Daucus pusillus Southwestern Carrot Species Plant G5 SNR 50260
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Mertensia paniculata Tall Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 50483
Lepidanthrax inauratus A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473231
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Lygodesmia juncea Rush Skeleton-plant Species Plant G5 SNR 50728
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Carex athrostachya Jointed-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50831
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Peromyscopsylla hesperomys A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473296
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Necremnus duplicatus A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473345
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Norvellina vermiculata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473361
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Lilium columbianum Columbian Lily Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51779
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Hoplopleura erratica A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473409
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Phlox speciosa Showy Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 52417
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Paspalum distichum Joint Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 52530
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Thelypodium integrifolium Entireleaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 52676
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Gnaphalium stramineum Cotton-batting Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52760
Stenodema pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473774
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Lupinus saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52865
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Artemisia rothrockii Rothrock's Artemisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53317
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Carex albonigra Black-and-white Scale Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 53598
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Listera cordata Heartleaf Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 54218
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Symphoricarpos mollis Soft-haired Snowberry Species Plant G4? SNR 54458
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Gilia tenerrima Delicate Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 54569
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 15392
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Arnica sororia Twin Arnica Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54897
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 15599
CSV