Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
CSV