Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Bembidion caducum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476803
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Amara carinata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71652
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Anchastus cinereipennis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473038
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Limnephilus extractus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74155
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Nearctaphis kachena An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476189
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Callistopsyllus terinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473134
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Laridae - Tern spp. Unclassified Tern Species Bird 93748
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Dioryctria zimmermani Zimmerman Pine Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70710
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Heriades variolosus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475951
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Coelioxys octodentata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475458
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Pseudomasaris vespoides A Masarid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476591
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Euxoa murdocki Murdock's Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473910
Megachile angelarum A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476091
Sphaerium sulcatum A Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNR 27469
CSV