Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 58859
Osmia kincaidii A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476403
Trimerotropis pallidipennis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28861
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Ceraclea tarsipunctata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21667
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
CSV