Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
CSV