Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
CSV