Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Dicranum scoparium Broom Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33595
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Physaria acutifolia var. acutifolia Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85075
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Iliamna rivularis var. rivularis Streambank Globemallow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92208
Castilleja hispida Harsh Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53780
Viola nuttallii Nuttall's Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 40638
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Monolepis spathulata Prostrate Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57966
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Artemisia campestris var. borealis Pacific Wormwood Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92790
Achnatherum occidentale Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 76940
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Hydrophyllum capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Species Plant G4? SNR 41260
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Grindelia squarrosa Broadleaf Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50028
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Myosotis laxa Small Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 45754
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Brickellia californica var. californica California Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89940
Scirpus atrovirens Woolgrass Bulrush Species Plant G5? SNR 48254
Draba cana Hoary Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 56708
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84654
Ipomopsis spicata Spiked Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 55082
Machaeranthera canescens var. incana Ashy Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91924
Ameiurus melas Black Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 18721
Mirabilis nyctaginea Wild Four-o'clock Species Plant G5 SNR 50757
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40208
Eriophyllum lanatum var. lanatum Common Woolly-sunflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88496
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Aquilegia caerulea var. ochroleuca Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86900
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Eriogonum spergulinum var. reddingianum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 89068
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Oxytropis campestris Northern Yellow Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55822
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Platanthera hyperborea Leafy Northern Green Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 45239
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. saximontanum Few-flower Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92419
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83720
Equisetum hyemale Rough Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54030
Symphyotrichum chilense Pacific American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 40915
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85953
Typha latifolia Broadleaf Cattail Species Plant G5 SNR 56326
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Balsamorhiza hookeri Hooker's Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 41486
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Carex laeviconica Smooth-cone Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58918
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Gayophytum racemosum Racemed Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 45979
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Vaccinium myrtillus Whortleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44043
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish Endangered 1 G5 SNR 16015
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear or Brown Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
CSV