Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Oncorhynchus kisutch x O. mykiss Cobow - Coho Salmon x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish 1855836
Polymerus rubrocuneatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476925
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Odontophotopsis melicausa A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476675
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Empoasca cerea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475720
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Aelia americana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476771
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Anthidium placitum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475263
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Eupeodes volucris Bird Hover Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476861
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Laphria sadales A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476003
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475518
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Spilosoma vestalis Vestal Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27857
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Andrena quintiliformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475130
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Arge parena An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476797
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Formica argentea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475874
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
CSV