Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 G5 S3 55053
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant G4G5 S3 58291
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
CSV