Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Quedius krali A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476595
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Thereva fucata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476627
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Scaeva pyrasti A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473728
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Ballana antlera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475295
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Brevicoryne brassicae Mealy Cabbage Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475550
Caloplaca sorocarpa Orange Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 38295
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Ceratina neomexicana A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475582
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Nomada crawfordi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475614
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Dioxys pomonae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475658
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
CSV