Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
CSV