Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear or Brown Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
CSV