Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
CSV