Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91083
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Penstemon cyananthus var. cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90678
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
Dryopteris campyloptera Mountain Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 60519
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Gnaphalium uliginosum Low Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 54025
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Valeriana sitchensis Marsh Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 60765
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Descurainia pinnata Pinnate Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 47452
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Rumex paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 61024
Smelowskia calycina Alpine Smelowskia Species Plant G5 SNR 54467
Tetradymia spinosa Short-spine Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47682
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Oxytropis parryi Parry's Crazyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61208
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Leymus cinereus Great Basin Wildrye Species Plant G5 SNR 54702
Alectoris chukar Chukar Species Bird G5 SNA 15628
Ribes inerme White-stem Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 47889
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Sporobolus airoides Alkali Sacaton Species Plant G5 SNR 61412
Notarctia proxima Mexican Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23602
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 15897
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Shepherdia canadensis Canada Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55106
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16161
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475048
Sambucus nigra Common Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 62077
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Juniperus communis Ground Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 55328
Iva axillaris Small-flowered Marsh-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 48706
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Cheumatopsyche pettiti A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476746
Symphyotrichum praealtum Willow Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 55618
Lepomis macrochirus Bluegill Species Fish G5 SNA 16589
Potamogeton gramineus Grassy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48955
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Rhododendron albiflorum White-flowered Rhododendron Species Plant G5 SNR 42429
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Paeonia brownii Western Peony Species Plant G5 SNR 42751
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Lupinus caudatus Kellogg's Spurred Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56219
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Lepidium virginicum Poor-man's Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 50039
Malvella leprosa Alkali Mallow Species Plant G5 SNR 43403
Clarkia rhomboidea Tongue Clarkia Species Plant G5 SNR 56775
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Lotus denticulatus Meadow Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43676
CSV