Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
CSV