Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Perideridia gairdneri ssp. borealis Gairdner's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90812
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92043
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. lindleyi Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92398
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Ochlerotatus spencerii idahoensis A Mosquito Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1475032
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Allium cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 86659
Poa abbreviata ssp. pattersonii Patterson's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86776
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Corydalis caseana ssp. cusickii Sierra Corydalis Subspecies Plant SNR 87032
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Carex scirpoidea ssp. scirpoidea Canadian Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87843
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. parviflorum Spreading Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88155
Phlox diffusa ssp. longistylis Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 88715
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis Wesern Pipsissewa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89033
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda Shrubby Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90543
Nuphar lutea ssp. polysepala Yellow Pond-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90910
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. kelloggii White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 91182
Arnica angustifolia ssp. tomentosa Alpine Arnica Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91368
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Northern Green Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46022
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Urtica dioica Stinging Nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 46400
Acer glabrum Mountain Maple Species Plant G5 SNR 46498
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Cornus unalaschkensis Western Dwarf Dogwood Species Plant G5? SNR 46743
Tonella floribunda Large-flowered Tonella Species Plant G5 SNR 46880
Erigeron pumilus Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 46991
Mimulus nanus Dwarf Purple Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47100
Hordeum depressum Dwarf Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 47197
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Agrostis exarata Spike Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47477
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Suaeda calceoliformis American Sea-blite Species Plant G5 SNR 47711
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Pertusaria diluta Species Fungi SNR 93772
Eucephalus engelmannii Engelmann's Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48054
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Perillus lunatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472899
Mertensia alpina Alpine Bluebells Species Plant G4? SNR 48488
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Luzula comosa Pacific Woodrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48592
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Camissonia subacaulis Long-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 48750
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Equisetum palustre Marsh Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 49079
Trachyrachys kiowa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473036
Penstemon albertinus Alberta Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49169
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Ochlerotatus dorsalis A Mosquito Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473068
Navarretia divaricata Mountain Navarretia Species Plant G5 SNR 49401
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Moneses uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 49505
Apion sordidum A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473100
Castilleja miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 49607
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Calladonus montanus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473132
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Chrysis coerulans A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473164
CSV