Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Frasera speciosa Showy Green-gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56412
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Lepomis gulosus Warmouth Species Fish G5 SNA 17350
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17579
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Oxyria digyna Mountain-sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 57705
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Claytonia parviflora Little-flower Springbeauty Species Plant G5T5 SNR 58402
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Draba crassifolia Snowbed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58508
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Cynanchum laeve Honeyvine Species Plant G5 SNR 58977
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Mentzelia laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59215
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
CSV