Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Cicindela oregona oregona Western Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93409
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant GNR S1 1372568
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Coniontis ovalis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472940
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476774
Trichopepla aurora A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472971
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Pseudacris sierra Sierran Treefrog Species Amphibian G5 S5 19041
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
CSV