Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi Sensitive G4 S1 34937
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
CSV