Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Lara avara A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476005
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Equisetum hyemale var. affine Scouring-rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85110
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Crossocerus annulipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475520
Viola canadensis var. canadensis Canada Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92233
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Arnica fulgens Hillside Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53849
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona Field Dodder Subspecies Plant SNR 87297
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Rudbeckia occidentalis Western Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 56207
Cryptantha sobolifera Montana Cryptantha Species Plant G4? SNR 43251
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Lepidium ramosissimum var. ramosissimum Branched Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92799
Crataegus castlegarensis Species Plant G5 SNR 77457
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Erigeron corymbosus Longleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41299
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Claytonia rubra ssp. depressa Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89462
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Solidago multiradiata var. scopulorum Rocky Mountain Goldenrod Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87936
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Euphorbia robusta Rocky Mountain Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 54527
Juncus orthophyllus Straightleaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 43896
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Arnica angustifolia ssp. tomentosa Alpine Arnica Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91368
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Epilobium anagallidifolium Alpine Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 39538
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. intermedium Western Mountain Aster Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 89958
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Mus musculus House Mouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 19691
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16161
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Betula occidentalis Spring Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 56774
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Conyza canadensis var. canadensis Canada Horseweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84690
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Astragalus reventus Revenant Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55154
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Agoseris aurantiaca var. aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88532
Onychomys leucogaster Northern Grasshopper Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 18361
Sambucus nigra Common Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 62077
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
CSV