Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Euphydryas editha owyheensis Edith's Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 SNA 81653
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Phrurotimpus certus An Antmimic Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29742
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Anatidae - Duck spp. Unclassified Duck Species Bird 93744
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Gyraulus vermicularis Pacific Coast Gyraulus Species Invertebrate G4Q SNR 616994
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Tenthredo rufostigma A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472967
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Blapstinus discolor A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473121
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
CSV