Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Artemisia arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42222
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Montia fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 49121
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Viola macloskeyi Smooth White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 42401
Erysimum cheiranthoides Wormseed Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 49335
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Salix prolixa Mackenzie's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49992
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Lomatium triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 55783
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope Species Plant G5 SNR 50262
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Camissonia tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 55981
Pero morrisonaria Morrison's Pero Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31660
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Gutierrezia microcephala Small-head Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56175
Vaccinium myrtillus Whortleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44043
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Veronica anagallis-aquatica Brook-pimpernell Species Plant G5 SNR 44354
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Brickellia californica California Brickell-bush Species Plant G5 SNR 56519
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15557
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Species Bird G5 S1N 15783
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Pyrola chlorantha Green-flower Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45037
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Gaultheria humifusa Alpine Spicy Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45283
Claytonia exigua Serpentine Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 57512
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Rorippa tenerrima Modoc County Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51051
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 16513
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Silene menziesii Menzies' Pink Species Plant G5 SNR 51332
Artemisia ludoviciana White Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 45781
Lemmiscus curtatus Sagebrush Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 16749
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Chenopodium berlandieri Pit-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 51622
Eriogonum strictum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S5 45997
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Hackelia deflexa Northern Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 39330
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 17080
CSV