Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Vertigo columbiana Columbia Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30898
Helina multisetosa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Ceratagallia siccifolia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475577
Glossosoma schuhi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24930
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Nomada klamathensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476215
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Loxostege commixtalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70965
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Perdita albonotata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476474
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Prunus spinosa Blackthorn Species Plant G5 SNA 61559
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Monoxia consputa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473330
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Sphenophorus cicatristriatus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476944
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pleotrichophorus pycnorhysus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473426
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Nathalis iole Dainty Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25212
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Spilochalcis leptis A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473769
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Pachynematus extensicornis Grass Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476540
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
CSV