Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Poa leibergii Leiberg's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 53488
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Potentilla bipinnatifida Prairie Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 S1 53642
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Oenothera flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 53809
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Taxus brevifolia Pacific Yew Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53958
Erpobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Oenothera elata Hooker's Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 54069
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Platanthera dilatata Leafy White Orchis Species Plant G5 SNR 54150
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Cryptogramma acrostichoides American Rockbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 54401
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 54507
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 15304
Purshia stansburiana Stansbury's Cliffrose Species Plant G5 SNR 54655
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Saxifraga rhomboidea Diamondleaf Saxifrage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54760
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 15632
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 15897
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 16161
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Salix lasiolepis Arroyo Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55529
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Epilobium ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 55799
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lepomis macrochirus Bluegill Species Fish G5 SNA 16589
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Sisyrinchium halophilum Western Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56003
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17045
Ranunculus sceleratus Cursed Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 56180
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17188
Cymopterus nivalis Snow Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 56270
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Senecio fremontii Fremont's Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56335
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Perca flavescens Yellow Perch Species Fish G5 SNA 17482
Viola utahensis Utah Violet Species Plant G4?Q SNR 56538
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Pomoxis nigromaculatus Black Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 17591
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Species Bird G5 S1N 17717
Verbena hastata Blue Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 56735
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Branta hutchinsii Cackling Goose Species Bird G5 SNR 17868
Artemisia dracunculus Dragon Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 56833
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Gnaphalium palustre Western Marsh Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56960
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Viola nephrophylla Northern Bog Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 57298
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
CSV