Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Dissosteira carolina Carolina Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25222
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Brassica rapa Bird's Rape Species Plant GNR SNA 47305
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant SNR 82831
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
CSV