Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
CSV