Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
CSV